Who shoots? Radim shoots!

So I missed the entire regulation and overtime and just got home in time for the shootout.  Did I ruin (Radim shoots) the ending for you?  Suck it up sailor, I still haz good information for you!!!

How do Coyotes (Radim shoots) win?  Different day, different hero (so quit trying to hog the job goddamnit Lee!)

Radim likes to shoot

(Radim shoots)

Going into the third period, the Coyotes were down three to (Radim shoots) nothing.  Ugh we haven’t had our asses handed to us in quite a while and we’ve won six in a row, this isn’t (Radim shoots) supposed to happen!  UGH!  GET IT TOGETHER BOYS!

Then, in the third, we get a power play (Radim shoots)!  Who scores?  Radim?  No!  MARTY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Marty: Holy crap! Radim on bench so I get to shoot! I goal!

Ok so we have one.  Whew, it’s always toughest to get (Radim shoots) started.  If we can just get the next one in the next few….

LEE SCORES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  Look Lee, I know I gave you shit last game about only getting an assist (Radim shoots), but I was JUST KIDDING!  But, thanks for the goal!  We score by committee, but I guess you can be the chairperson.

Sorry Radim, he's already shooting. You can shoot next time!

So we are down by one with over 13 minutes left in the third.

CHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARGE! Wait! Z! No! I didn’t mean get a charging penalty! I meant… CHARGE!

He's trying Radim, just wait honey!

Z got a lil aggressive and ended up with a (Radim shoots) charging penalty so we had to time some time out of the charge to kill that off.  Whew!  So then we were looking for someone to score the tying goal.  Who could it (Radim shoots) be?

Radim! You have to be patient sweetheart! We aren't even at our shooting end!

Who can fire the shot to tie?  Hmmmm…

*Radim puppy eyes*  Ok Radim.  Go get ’em!

And. he. did.  Radim tied the game. ❤ (And totally had 10 shots on goal!)

Shootout:

Wolski:  Still wondering why Tippett is sending you out.  I guess I’ll trust him.

Korps:  OH MY GOD KORPS YOU HAZ A NEW MOVE AND IT MADE MY EYE BULGE OUT AND NEARLY BURST WHICH WOULD HAVE SPILLED AWESOMESAUCE ALL OVER MY CARPET BECAUSE YOU ARE A FREAKING STUDMUFFIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

q#$%q@$#q@$%$#% KORPS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Radim:  Hold on a sec Radim, cover your ears hun, (Dear Tampa Bay Lightning, How dare you treat Radim like crap.  Pretty sure you’d be begging to have him back. Douches. Unlovingly yours, AJ).  Ok Radim, YOU DID IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  I make fun of how much you shoot, but keep it up! ❤ You’re the most bestest!

Fact.

MVP ~ Radim ~ Supastar!  In the interview after the game you were so humble.

Most Improved ~ Lee.  You really fell off last game, only getting an assist.  Way to pick up the slack son.  I’m officially promoting you to Head New Kid.  Congrats!

Tip for Tippett:  I’m sure you know what you’re doing….. but….. surely someone needs a break.  Teek at home?  Please?  *puppy eyes*

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s