Crayola Coyote Christmas

The boys drew Christmas cards with some crayons for Coyotes Charities to print up and sell to raise funds.  There were three packs to choose from.  The third pack was still at the printers so there are five more cards (Lombo, Uppy, Burke and 2 others) to come on Monday.    It was very interesting to see what they did, since the guys drew these all by themselves.  Observations:  They must have had some examples cuz there are a lotta similar snowmen and snowflakes (Czechs I’m lookin at you).

 

033

Nash ~ Is that giant sun close enough to melt the gumdrops on the house? 5 outta 10

032

Pyatt ~ Tay! Well drawn, but too much area left white. 8 out of 10

031

Prucha ~ Pruuuuuuu! Best drawn card so far. Amazing snowflakes. Nice Happy Holidays Mr. I Don't Speak English 😛 10 outta 10.

030

Hanzal ~ Oh Martin. The broom pierces the snowman's hand! Presents under the tree! Candles on the tree? Awesome! What's up with the top hat tho? Kinda looks like he's wearing a pot on his head. 9 ouuta 10 (I'm biased, shut up no one asked you)

 

029

Yandle ~ Cute snow, but it's snowing on your 3. Only one so far to use a candy cane. Hockey stick & puck.. is that ur Xmas list? 7 outta 10

028

Lepisto ~ Sami! Who knew that in Finland Santa is evil and scary as hell? Reindeer! Finnish! Way more original than the others. 9 outta 10

027

Vrbata ~ VRBY! You know I'm a sucker for Czech! Cute snowflakes (did Pru help you?). Needs more filler. 7 outta 10

026

Mueller ~ I love the happy sun with shades on. Your future is THAT bright son! Lots of color, cute tree, big carrot snowman. 8 outta 10

025

Korpikoski ~ That's a nice, big tree Lauri! Ornaments are kind of sparse. Love the Finnish though! 7 out of 10

024

LaBarbara ~ WTF is up with the monster? Seriously? Cute palm tree though. I'll give it a 5 out of 10.

 

 

 

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Pictures, Yotes and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

4 Responses to Crayola Coyote Christmas

  1. Josh says:

    This is possibly the greatest thing I’ve ever seen. LaBarbara’s is my favorite, by far. For “WTF?!” factor alone.

    I wish the Devils did stuff like this.

  2. Kels says:

    Awe! You rock for posting!

    Prucha snowflakes look awesome. Who knew he had an artistic side. (Think I may be biased, – sigh!)

    I kinda like Mueller’s with the sun, lol.

    Thanks again!

  3. David Cosand says:

    This is the kind of insider’s all access that we can’t get anywhere else!

  4. Pingback: Stafford Out, Yonkman In, IKEA Boy Next? | The Good, The Bad, The Coyotes

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s