Playoffs: Bring On The Wangs.

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!

So damn sick of the Red Wangs!  But, I feel more comfortable playing against them then the Sharks.  Also, we play pretty well at the Joe.

Here are a few important notes about our lovely playoff series:

1.  HOLY SHIT WE ARE IN THE PLAYOFFS AGAIN  — WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

2.  PLAYOFF SHANE DOAN IS THE SCARIEST THING IN THE HISTORY OF EARTH.  LOVE LOVE LOVE!

3.  MARTY LOVES PLAYING THE WANGS.  3 GOALS AGAINST THEM THIS SEASON SO FAR.  BEAT THOSE BITCHES UP!

4.  EVERYONE HATES THE WANGS.  BETTER BE ROOM ON THE BANDWAGON FOR FANS OF 28 OTHER TEAMS.

5.  GET READY TO YELL HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOWARD…… HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOWARD…… HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOWARD……

6.  REMEMBER THAT EPIC SHORTIE THAT LAURI HAD VS THE WANGS LAST YEAR?  GONNA BE DEJA VU MOTHERBITCHES!

Whew.  Hate the Red Wings.  Holmstrom, Bertuzzi, Afrogator, Helm, Kronwall, Howard, Stuart…….. I JUST BLACKED OUT CUZ I WANT THEM ALL TO BE STRAPPED TO A GOLF CART AND DRIVEN INTO A LAKE.

GAME ON MOFOS!

Before they become TOO dated, here are some pics from our clinching game vs the Sharks.   Warning:  I was pretty stoked that giant Czech was back.

Click here for all 144 game pics

So........ this happened. #Ded

Jovo got over-excited for playoffs. Had to be caged.

Doan warms up by serenely doing yoga. Then punches your damn face in.

Taylor has owwies.

O HAI STRANGER

<3 The Vrb is a man on which you can depend.

I'm getting over Kles taking the Pru's number

THIS MAN IS BACK TOO. OH MAN.

Oakie is confused and slightly afraid.

Playoff mullet?

Lauri thinking about growing a playoff beard. Scruff? Stray hairs? #BabyFace

Just make Howard stare into your eyes Kles, DO IT!

Our new secret weapon we didn't have last year!

Hardest Worker Award: SO DAMN PROUD!!!!!! (You can take your lid off kiddo)

Oh God, Yandle needs an adult during the awards.....

Lee Stempniak: American. <3

Hero. I love this pic.

Strap that shit up son, safety first.

Trainer: Now don't overdo it Marty or we WILL sit you down. Marty: PISSED

Trainer: I'm not kidding Hanzal. Marty: CZECH RAGE!

Trainer: Simmer down! Marty: Pout.

Marty: BUT I WANTED TO MAIM SOMEONE. IT'S BEEN SO LONG. *sad panda*

Biz: DMO! WE SCORED A GOAL WHEN I WAS ON THE ICE!!!!!!!!

Dmo is either trying to freak nasty dance or hip check. Both are hilarious.

Bryz saves our asses once again. This picture is our entire season.

Intense focus (while planning to maim)

OH I DO EVER SO WANT THE PUCK. PLEASE DROP IT. OH PLEASE, OH PLEASE!

THERE IT GOES, I WANT, I WANT, I WANT, I WANT!

We are getting closer and closer to full-on DoanFace!!!!

WHOA WHY YOU HIT ME?

I WILL BREAK YOU LITTLE BITCH

...... OR SHANK WIT THIS STICK LIKE AJ! *Czech Rage*

This is how Lee wins battles in the corner. <3

Me? Penalty? ME?

O hai Taylor!

This.

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Playoffs: Bring On The Wangs.

  1. Carol says:

    I absolutely LOVE that Marty-on-da-bench series.
    Also, fly to the off-season Wings!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s